Latest Products http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in Latest Products Fri, 22 Oct 2021 14:31:02 +0530 en-us http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in Citriodora Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/citriodora-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/citriodora-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 We are one of the most reliable companies in this domain and are into offering Citriodora Oil. Also Known as : Corymbia citriodora, Eucalyptus citriodora, Lemon eucalyptus.Citriodora or Lemon eucalyptus is a jewel in the crown of the Eucalyptus family, Myrtaceae. With a revivifying and invigorating aroma of lemon and eucalyptus, this lemon-scented eucalyptus oil is used in fixing feelings of abandonment and mental agitation along with poor concentration and confusions. The essential oil of Citriodora is extracted from the elongated leaves of the Lemon-scented gum tree, botanically known as Eucalyptus citriodora by steam distillation.Lemon eucalyptus oil is used in Ayurvedic treatment for asthma, cold, cough, arthritis, hypertension, shingles, migraine pain, rheumatism, wounds, inflammation, bacterial and fungal infections as well as a non-toxic insect repellent for keeping away from mosquitoes, ticks and fleas. Citronella Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/citronella-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/citronella-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Citronella Essential Oil has a fresh,woody-sweet, lemon ascent, colorless to pale-yellow in color. Unscrupulous producers often adulterate their essential oils. Auroma has an on-site full laboratory where all essential oils undergo rigorous testing and analysis. This is done using the latest  Quality Assurance with Gas Chromatography and Mass Spectrometry (GC/MS) equipment to accurately analyze each batch of essential oils we receive from our farmers and distillers. This is done even with the growers Auroma has dealt with for over 20 years. Every batch, every time! Uses Citronella is credited with having therapeutic properties Citronella is used in the manufacture of product natural insect repellent with pleasant smell. Citronella oil is used in soaps.  Aegean is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:- Citronella Oil Manufacturers Citronella Oil Suppliers Citronella Oil Wholesaler Citronella Oil Exporters 100% Pure Citronella Oil Clove Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/clove-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/clove-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Clove is originated from Indonesia & Malacca islands. It is obtained by the leaves and bud of clove it is red brown in color. It is picked by hand the buds are dried until they brown and, then grinding them. The powder is used in cooking and other Ayurvedic medicine or converted into an essential oil for various medicinal purposes. Clove oil is colorless to pale yellow in color with strong spicy smell. Extraction : Clove oil is extracted by the method of steam and water distillation from the leaves, stem and bud of clove. Constituents : The chemical composition of clove oil is iron, calcium, potassium, phosphorous, vitamin A & C, hydrolic acid. Blending : Clove oil blends with benzoin, lavender, ginger, sandalwood, basil and clary sage. Uses : Clove oil is used in dental problems toothache and mouth sore. Using clove oil is good for digestion as it is very effective against vomiting & diarrhea. Clove oil is used to treat against flatulence, bronchitis, asthma & tuberculosis. It could be used to reduce mental exhaustion, fatigue & tension, anxiety. Clove oil is good to used as massage oil in cream and lotion. Clove oil is use is insect and mosquito repellent. Due to its soothing effect and powerful aroma clove oil is used in making soap.  Safety Precaution : Clove oil is likely unsafe for children and pregnant lady. Davana Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/davana-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/davana-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Davana Essential Oil is effective as an anti-depressant, antiseptic, antiviral, disinfectant, emmenagogue, expectorant, relaxant, and vulnerary substance. The chief components of Davana Essential Oil are a ketone called davanone, linalool, a few terpenoids and davana ether.Our product contains the highest percentage of Davanone due to the area in whcih the same is cultivated.Essential Oil is comprised primarily davanone, a ketone. Not much is known about this specific ketone, but ketones generally tend to be anti-viral, analgesic, mucolytic and can help promote the healing of woundsAromatically, Davana Essential Oil possesses a rich, fruity, slightly woody aroma. It is appreciated and used within natural fragrancing applications. It's an aromatically versatile oil that blends well with essential oils in the wood, spice, resin, floral and citrus families. Eucalyptus Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/eucalyptus-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/eucalyptus-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Eucalyptus is an evergreen tree native to Australia and cultivated worldwide such as in India, Europe & South Africa. Eucalyptus oil is extracted from fresh or partially dried leaves and young twigs of Eucalyptus globulus through steam distillation. Eucalyptus oil is colorless to pale yellow liquid in appearance; its odor is aromatic and camphoraceous. Eucalyptus essential oil has antiseptic & medicinal value as it is wonderful for all manner of respiratory disease.   Eucalyptus globulus oil has high content cineole up to 60-70%. Cineol based eucalyptus oil is used as a flavoring in various products includes baked goods, confectionary, meat products and beverages and also used as an insect repellant and biopesticide.Eucalyptus oil is obtained by steam/Hydro distillation from leaves of selected species of Eucalyptus tree. In India it is exacted from Eucalyptus globules. We AOS Products offer 100% Natural Eucalyptus Oil as per specification IP, BP and USP.Uses Indian Eucalyptus Oil: Massage of few drops of oil increases circulation of blood, it helps in relaxation and reducing headaches as it increase blood circulation of brain, as it is a vasodilator, inhaling it helps to ease asthma. It helps to cure respiratory disorders like asthma, cough and cold, congestion if inhaled and massaged over effected area. Use of eucalyptus oil can also helps in diabetes. It is antiviral, antibacterial, anti-fungal, thus it is best available natural disinfectant. Massaging of the oil helps in curing diarrhea, dysentery and inflammation. It is a known expectorant, anti pyre-tic, analgesic, anti inflammatory therefore it helps in curing cold cough, flu and fever and even measles. It helps in fighting tiredness even jet lag it refreshes mind and body. Eucalyptus oil also helps in curing and easing Rhinitis, over exercised Muscles, Neuralgia, Neuritis, Pneumonia, Sinusitis, Tuberculosis, and Tennis Elbow. There are several other uses of eucalyptus oil in flavor and fragrances industry, cosmetic industry, confectionery and many more. PROPERTIES Eucalyptus oil is a volatile watery liquid; it has a sharp camphorous aroma, fruity, sweet, fresh and very distinctive aroma. It is water while to pale yellow in color turns darker with time. Eucalyptus oil is constituted of Alpha-pinene, Beta-pinene, Alpha-phellandrene, Cineole, Limonene, terpinen-4-ol etc. Where to Buy Brand Eucalyptus Oil?We pleased to introduce you Aegean . is a brand manufacturer and leading exporter of 100% pure and natural eucalyptus oil Eucalyptus oil is acquired from Eucalyptus, a genus belongs to Myrtaceae family. We offer Indian Eucalyptus Oil by the following on-line terms : Eucalyptus oil IP India Pure eucalyptus oil India Eucalyptus oil suppliers Eucalyptus oil for hair BP eucalyptus oil Manufacturers India Eucalyptus oil for cold Eucalyptus oil for skin Eucalyptus oil for cough Natural Eucalyptus Oil IP, BP, USP Eucalyptus oil pregnancy Flaxseed Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/flaxseed-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/flaxseed-oil.htm Mon, 25 Nov 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Garlic Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/garlic-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/garlic-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Garlic is universally recognised for its health promoting benefits: aiding the circulatory and digestive systems, boosting the immune system, lowering blood pressure, and fighting heart disease. Even helps eliminate toxins." Garlic can be consumed in many forms or even made into oil. Garlic oil has been proved to bring down the risk of cardiovascular diseases by regulating blood pressure and high cholesterol. But it can be used as a remedy for a host of your regular day to day woes too. Uses : Treats Acne Immunity Booster Relieves Ear Infection Natural Mosquito Repellent Relieves Toothache Prevents Hair Loss Treats Dandruff Treats Itchy Skin Ailments Geranium Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/geranium-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/geranium-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Having many similarities to rose oil (a far more expensive oil), geranium essential oil is often used in place of rose. It is a wonderfully healing essential oil. Geranium has long been used by natural healers for its anti-tumoral properties. One 2002 study found that geraniol had anti-proliferative effects Anxiety, Depression, Nervous Tension – The aroma of geranium is very calming to the nervous system. It helps to relieve nervous tension, melt away anger and aggression, balances emotions, lifts the spirit, and promotes feelings of peace and well-being Geranium helps to improve cognitive function and improves concentration. It is even being studied for its ability to prevent neurodegenerative disorders such as dementia and Alzheimer’s. Geranium has been used for centuries for its ability to support the adrenal glands. It acts as a tonic for the paired adrenal glands that sit atop the  kidneys. In so doing, geranium may help those suffering from chronic exhaustion and fatigue. Lemongrass Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/lemongrass-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/lemongrass-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Moringa Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/moringa-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/moringa-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Moringa oil is extracted from the seeds of Moringa oleifera, also known as the Drumstick tree. Moringa oil has got a special name, it is Ben oil. It is called so because it has high amounts of behenic acid. Moringa oil has been mentioned as a very useful oil in the medicinal books of Greece and Rome. Even today, this oil is used for a number of industrial applications. It is great for topical use on the skin and the hair. It is also a nice cooking oil with a soft, appealing taste.Moringa oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of Moringa oleifera. This tree is native to the Himalayan foothills. This tree grows long pods which contain seeds. It is quite nutritious. The nutrition of moringa leaves is even superior to the highly nutritious vegetables like spinach. Its seeds are also quite nutritious as they contain high levels of B vitamins and Vitamin C. Uses Antioxidant – Ben oil has strong antioxidant capacity. Anti-inflammatory – The oil reduces inflammation both topically and internally. Anti-aging – The oil provides nutrition to our skin and relieves aging signs. Anti-microbial – It is traditionally used in Sudan to purify water and is shown to reduce bacterial counts. Disinfectant – can be used to treat wounds. Carrier – It is excellent carrier oil for aromatic compounds. Hepatoprotective – Moringa oil protects the liver from damage. Emollient – Moringa oil is a great moisturizer for the skin. Preservative – This oil resists rancidity and also used as preservative in certain products. Exfoliant – drives away dead skin cells. Enfleurage – Moringa oil absorbs the aroma of essential oils and other fragrat compounds like herbs, nuts, seeds, spices and chemicals. This makes it the perfect perfume base. Olive Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/olive-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/olive-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Chances are, olive oil is a staple in your kitchen whether you use it for everyday cooking, whipping up easy salad dressings, or for dipping your favorite breads. As if you needed another reason to love the healthy fat, it also happens to be pretty great for your appearance. From moisturizing your skin to helping you fight the appearance of aging, read on as experts break down some of the biggest beauty benefits of olive oil. On top of keeping cuticles healthy, olive oil can actually help your nails grow. “Because of the rich vitamin Eolive oil contains, it is extremely moisturizing and easily absorbed. Oregano Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/oregano-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/oregano-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Several verified university either from India or worldwide studies has shown that natural oregano oil is a highly potent purifier that offers many universal benefits for human body and health. Natural contents of Oregano oil is derived from the plant of wild oregano. In both forms, it is important to verify that the oil is derived from the proper potent oregano plant, and that the carvacrol concentration of this aromatherapy oil is at least 70%. Studies of different universities also have shown that both of these two compounds like Thymol and carvacrol have numerous significant effects on harmful micro-organisms that cause many illnesses in humans. It is important not to confuse pure oregano oil with common oregano that is useful as a perfect spice in domestic cooking. Common oregano is typically accepted from the Origanum Marjoram while its natural Oil is derived from Origanum seed from origin of Bulgaria. This Oregano oil is also offers in Indian or worldwide markets as either a liquid or as capsules form so you may easily check it.MODE OF EXTRACTION : Oregano oil is extracted from the dried, flowering herb by steam distillation of Origano plant.USES- The diluted oil (usually 5 drops essential oil to 25 drops of carrier oil, like jojoba) can even be rubbed on a toothache to relieve pain . Oregano Oil as per quality of Natural is considered to be "nature's cure all" due to high carvacol and thymol content. Natural class of Oregano Oil can be used to treat cuts, wounds and itches, skin infections in topical applications and because of its superb quality like that anti-inflammatory. It is effective against swelling and pain caused by rheumatism. For aromatherapy matter, if you are looking this Oregano Oil that is really very useful, you may blends it to treat symptoms which are associated with bronchitis, flues, cold and other respiratory ailments. The oil is also believed to reduce the discomfort associated with insect bites. Its powerful anti-microbial properties are said to assist in the prevention of infections and to treat skin fungi such as athlete's foot. It has also been used to eliminate lice infestations and intestinal worm. It is awesome helpful as a fragrance component in domestic products and International markets products like that soaps, colognes and perfumes, especially men's fragrances. The therapeutic properties are antiviral, anti-fungal, antibacterial and anti-parasitic properties. PROPERTIES Oregano oil has a powerful, spicy, camphor-like aroma, is pale yellow in color and medium to watery in viscosity. It is a common garden plant, favored by bees, with a strong aroma when the leaves are bruised. The main chemical components are carvacrol, thymol, p-cymene, cis-ocimene, caryophyllene and linalool. Its country of origin is Turkey. What are the Benefits of Oil of Oregano?The ancient Greeks were one of the first people to recognize this oil for its health benefits and medicinal qualities. It is known to be a potent antiviral, antibacterial, antifungal, and antiparasitic oil that can reduce pain and inflammation and effectively fight off infections.Some of the specific benefits of Oil of Oregano are : Destroying organisms that contribute to skin infections and digestive problems. Strengthening the immune system. Increasing joint and muscle flexibility. Improving respiratory health Palmarosa Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/palmarosa-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/palmarosa-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Aromatically, Palmarosa Essential Oil has a slight similarity to Geranium Essential Oil and can sometimes be used as an aromatic substitute. In skin care, Palmarosa Essential Oil can be helpful for balancing dry, oily and combination skin types. A little goes a long way in skin care applications.For emotional applications, Palmarosa Essential Oil can be helpful during times of anxiety and can be comforting and help soothe grief, emotional wounds and help diminish anger. Peppermint Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/peppermint-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/peppermint-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Sweet Almond Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/sweet-almond-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/sweet-almond-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Almond oil is one of the best oils for hair and skin care. It has got lots of nutrients and beneficial properties which make it such a powerful cosmetic ingredient. the results obtained by using almond oil on skin can be comparable to that of many powerful skin care products, sans all the side effects. It can help one get rid of dark circles in weeks. Sweet almond oil is also safe to ingested internally. In fact, it is well reputed as a medicinal oil in the Unani system of Medicine.Almond is actually a drupe, not a nut. It is native to the Mediterranean and Middle East. Presently, the largest producer of almonds is USA, most of which comes from the state of California. Spain too is known for its high quality almonds. Tea Tree Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/tea-tree-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/tea-tree-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 This is extracted from the leaves of Tea Tree. This has been widely used throughout Australia for centuries. Some people call Tea Tree Oil as “medicine in a bottle” because of its different health benefits.It can help you to treat your hair loss, acne, and If you are searching for something that can greatly improve your hair and scalp, you can try tea tree oil. It is an effective way to get rid of oily hair, dandruff, itchy scalp.It can also help moisturize, purify the scalp and stimulate hair growth.The natural ingredients found in tea tree oil can help prevent viral and bacterial infections which are the main reason behind scalp irritations. Turmeric Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/turmeric-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/turmeric-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Turmeric essential oils are associated with a number of health benefits for the skin and for the body. Turmeric is a perennial herbaceous plant that has been used for millennia in traditional medicine. Some of its primary traditional uses include easing stomach pains, reducing inflammation, restoring the kidneys and detoxifying the blood. Research has validated some of the traditional uses of turmeric, but not all. In research studies, turmeric extract has demonstrated anticancer, antidiabetic, heart-protective, antiarthritis, antibacterial and several other mechanisms of action. Turmeric essential oils can be used topically – or in aromatherapy candles, vaporizers, bath salts and more. Topical absorption and inhalation can both introduce turmeric molecules into the system. Vetiver Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/vetiver-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/vetiver-oil.htm Mon, 23 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Vetiver oil, also known as khus oil, is believed to be very grounding, calming and stabilizing, and provides a range of essential oil uses and benefits. Its calming and soothing properties are said to dispel anger, hysteria and irritability, and reduce neurotic behaviourVetiver Essential Oil Uses Diffuse its invigorating aroma in an office or study room to create a relaxing, welcoming space where you can think freely. Add 5–10 drops to an evening bath for a relaxing, uplifting aroma. Combine a few drops of Vetiver oil with V-6™ Vegetable Oil Complex and massage on skin for a calming experience that also moisturizes. Combine 3 drops of Vetiver, 5 drops of Lavender, and 2 drops of Ylang Ylang for a calming diffuser blend that is perfect for relaxing evenings at home. Jasmine Oil http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/jasmine-oil.htm http://www.aegeanexptechnologies.co.in/jasmine-oil.htm Mon, 20 Sep 2021 00:00:00 +0530 Jasmine (Jasminumofficinale) is a flowering plant from South Asia that’s most well-known for its gorgeous white flowers and sweet fragrance.   Much like other flowering plants, the jasmine plant can be processed into essential oil. The most common way to extract essential oils is through a process called distillation.   During distillation, water and heat or steam can be used to separate the essential oil components from the plant. Once extracted, jasmine essential oil can be used in many different personal products.   Antidepressant. There is evidence that aromatherapy can effectively reduce depressive symptoms. ... Antiseptic Aphrodisiac Antispasmodic Cicatrizant Decreases menopause symptoms Galactagogues   One of the most popular uses of essential oils is in aromatherapy. Aromatherapy is a holistic health practice that’s believed to have many benefits, such as reducing pain and improving sleep.   Jasmine oil can be used in a variety of aromatherapy products, such as massage oil or body lotion. When used as an oil or lotion, it can help promote the retention of moisture by forming a protective barrier on the skin.